STAFF DETAILS

Establishment Wise List of Employees in Goalpara District Judiciary Court Complex :

Establishment: District & Sessions Judge  

Sl. No Name Designation
1
Shri Abdul Haque
Sheristader
2
Shri Sobita Ghosh Baidya
Head Assistant
3
Shri Jogesh Roy
Addl District & Sessions Judge, Sheristader
4
Smti Sapina Yasmin
Court Manager
5
Smti Karabi Das
Civil judge ,Sheristader
6
Smti Kalyani Das
Bench Clerk Grade I
7
Shri Khanin Das
Civil Sheristader
8
Shri Umesh Ch. Medhi
U.D.A.
9
Shri Iftikhar Hussain
U.D.A.
10
Shri Utpal Kumar Ghosh
U.D.A.
11
Shri A.S.M. Rafiqul Islam
U.D.A.
12
Smti. Sabina Ahmed
LDA
13
Shri Subal Das
LDA
14
Smti. Bhanu Das Thakuria
LDA
15
Shri Balen Kalita
LDA
16
Shri Nabiul Ahsan
LDA
17
Shri Sahadev Sutradhar
LDA
18
Shri Subid Kr. Deb
LDA
19
Shri Mustafizur Rahman
LDA
20
Shri Shahidul Islam
LDA
21
Shri Mehbob Alam
LDA
22
Shri Dinesh Choudhury
LDA
23
Shri Raju nath
LDA
24
Shri tongke Mogar
LDA
25
Shri Moslehuddin Ahmed
Computer Typist
26
Shri Barnali Basumatary
Computer Typist
27
Shri Deep Jyoti Das
Computer Typist
28
Shri Mrinal Rajbongshi
Computer Typist
29
Shri Nipun Kr Roy
Computer Typist
30
Shri Utpal Patgiri
Computer Typist
31
Shri Durjyodhan Sutradhar
Copyist
32
Shri Mukul Das
Copyist
33
Shri Monoj Kr.Das
Copyist
34
Shri Sahid Boksh
Daftry
35
Shri Gojendra Narayan Rabha
Process Server
36
Shri Ranjit Rabha
Process Server
37
Shri Bijoy Kr. Basumatary
Process Server
38
Shri Bikash Kumar Doloi
Process Server
39
Shri Sher Ali
Process Server
40
Shri Majendra Basumatary
Process Server
41
Shri Ramani Kt. Ray
Driver
42
Shri Akhtarul Islam
Driver
43
Shri Gakul Ch. Ray
Driver
44
Shri Jayanta Das
Driver
45
Shri Pushpendra Das Barhma
Driver
46
Shri Mukul Ch. Roy
Office Peon
47
Smti. Himani Devi
Office Peon
48
Shri Lankeswar Mazumdar
Office Peon
49
Shri Nobiul Islam
Office Peon
50
Shri Jakeswar Rabha
Office Peon
51
Shri Banamali Das
Office Peon
52
Shri Rajib Zamal
Office Peon
53
Shri Dipankar Kalita
Office Peon
54
Shri Kutubuddin Sk
Office Peon
53
Shri Atikul Hassan
Office Peon
54
Shri Bhaskar Hajong
Office Peon
55
Shri Akhil Ch. Ray
Day Chowkidar
56
Shri Dharani Saloi
Night Chowkidar

Technical Manpower of ICT/E-Court Goalpara
Establishment: District and Sessions Judge


Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Mrinal Kanti Das
Systems Officer
2
Shri Mashidul Alam
Systems Assistant
Stenographer
Establishment: District and Sessions Judge


Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Dilip Kumar Nath
Stenographer Grade I
2
Shri Jajneswar Narayan Deb
Stenographer Grade I
3
Shri Rejaul Alom
Stenographer Grade III
4
Shri Rana Dey
Stenographer Grade III
5
Vacant
Stenographer Grade III
6
Vacant
Stenographer Grade III
Establishment: Member, MACT

Sl. No Name Designation Contact No.
1
Shri A S Iftikhar Ahmed
Sheristadar
9435313544
2
Shri Abdus Sattar
Stenographer Gr I
7002044213
3
Shri Munindra Kalita
UDA
9707627678
4
Shri Abdul Halim Ali
LDA
9854226781
5
Shri Mehbubur Rahman
LDA
7399495567
6
Smti Ritashri Saikia
LDA
7578924740
7
Shri Rintu Paul
Computer Typist
8134099562
8
Shri Akan Nath
Copyist
8876173391
9
Shri Rofiqul Islam
Process Server
9706801011
10
Shri Tapan Sil
Peon
9854831720
11
Shri Hasan Ali
Peon
9678731141
12
Shri Shonu Pawar
Peon
7086177608
13
Smti Seema Rani Rabha
Day Chowkidaar
9954947608
14
Shri Bhatta Dev Choudhury
Night Chowkidaar
7002037197

Establishment: CJM

Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Tapas Adhikary
Head Asstt.
2
Vacant
UDA
3
Shri Abdul Wahid Sarkar
UDA
4
Smti Minoti Roy
UDA
5
Smti Gayetri Sarkar
UDA
6
Shri Swapna Rani Das
LDA
7
Shri Jogendra Ch. Nath
LDA
8
Shri Narayan Ch. Nath
LDA
9
Shri Abdus Sajjad Osmani
LDA
10
Shri Shohidul Alom
LDA
11
Shri Rupam Ray
LDA
12
Shri Raju Roy
LDA
13
Shri Manabjyoti Kalita
Stenographer Gr II
14
Smti Jitu Chaki
Stenographer Gr III
15
Shri Satyajit Kalita
Stenographer Gr III
16
Shri Mridul Ray
Stenographer Gr III
17
Vacant
Copyist
18
Shri Ramen Rava
Copyist
19
Shri Sarat Roy
Copyist
20
Shri Pranab Kr. Das
Copyist
21
Shri Joydeep Talukdar
Copyist
22
Shri Dharmendra Rabha
Copyist
23
Shri Nahik Akhtar Ahmed
Computer Typist
24
Shri Heramba Singha
Computer Typist
26
Shri Tutul Borah
Computer Typist
27
Shri Nilotpal Das
Computer Typist
28
Shri Paresh Ch. Nath
Process Server
29
Shri Bharat Das
Driver
30
Shri Jitendra Nath Das
Peon
31
Shri Kafiluddin Sk
Peon
32
Shri Habibur Rahman
Peon
33
Shri Monohar Mohato
Peon
34
Smti Mumtaz Begum
Peon
35
Shri Pranab Roy
Peon
36
Smti Anima Devi
Peon
37
Shri Rai Bahadur Ali
Peon
38
Shri Bhusan Das
Peon
39
Shri Dulichand Balmiki
Chawkidar
40
Shri Bimal Power
Cleaner

Establishment: DLSA

Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Ashiqur Rahman
UDA
2
Shri Monowar Hussain
LDA
3
Smti Mridula Rabha
LDA
4
Shri Sofiur Rahman
Peon
5
Shri Surajit Das
Accounts Asstt
6
Shri Haridrav Das
Data Entry Operator

 

Site designed, content maintained & updated by: Office of the District & Session Judge , Goalpara
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600