INTRODUCTION

Establishment Wise List of Employees in Goalpara District Judiciary Court Complex :

Establishment: District & Sessions Judge  

Sl. No Name Designation
1
Shri Abdul Haque
Sheristader
2
Shri Sobita Ghosh Baidya
Head Assistant
3
Shri Jogesh Roy
Addl Sheristader
4
Smti Sapina Yasmin
Court Manager
5
Shri Dilip Kr. Nath
Stenographer Gr I
6
Shri Mrinal Kanti Das
Systems Officer
7
Smti Karabi Das
Asstt. Sheristader
8
Smti Kalyani Das
UDA
9
Shri Umesh Medhi
L.D.A.
10
Shri Subal Das
L.D.A.
11
Shri Durjoy Sutradhar
L.D.A.
12
Shri A.S.M. Rafiqul Islam
L.D.A.
13
Shri Rejaul Alom
Stenographer Gr III
14
Shri Moslehuddin Ahmed
Computer Typist
15
Shri Nipun Kr Roy
Computer Typist
16
Shri Barnali Basumatary
Computer Typist
17
Shri Mrinal Rajbongshi
Computer Typist
18
Shri Deep Jyoti Das
Computer Typist
19
Shri Utpal Patgiri
Computer Typist
20
Shri Mustafizur Rahman
LDA
21
Shri Mehbub Alom
LDA
22
Shri Raju Nath
LDA
23
Shri Nabiul Ahsan
Copyist
24
Smti Bhanu Das Thakuria
Copyist
25
Shri Sahid Baksh
Office Peon
26
Shri Mahidur Rahman
Office Peon
27
Shri Durjadhan Sutradhar
Office Peon
28
Shri Upendra Ch. Namadas
Duftry
29
Shri Ramani Kt. Ray
Driver
30
Shri Akhil Ch. Ray
Chowkidar
31
Shri Banamali Das
Office Peon
32
Shri Nobiul Islam
Office Peon
33
Shri Rajib Zaman
Office Peon
34
Shri Dipankar Kalita
Office Peon
35
Shri Kutubuddin Sk
Office Peon

Establishment: Member, MACT

Sl. No Name Designation Contact No.
1
Shri A S Iftikhar Ahmed
Sheristadar
9435313544
2
Shri Abdus Sattar
Stenographer Gr I
7002044213
3
Shri Munindra Kalita
UDA
9707627678
4
Shri Abdul Halim Ali
LDA
9854226781
5
Shri Mehbubur Rahman
LDA
7399495567
6
Smti Ritashri Saikia
LDA
7578924740
7
Shri Rintu Paul
Computer Typist
8134099562
8
Shri Akan Nath
Copyist
8876173391
9
Shri Rofiqul Islam
Process Server
9706801011
10
Shri Tapan Sil
Peon
9854831720
11
Shri Hasan Ali
Peon
9678731141
12
Shri Shonu Pawar
Peon
7086177608
13
Smti Seema Rani Rabha
Day Chowkidaar
9954947608
14
Shri Bhatta Dev Choudhury
Night Chowkidaar
7002037197

Establishment: CJM

Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Tapas Adhikary
Head Asstt.
2
Shri Ujjyal Baruah
UDA
3
Shri Abdul Wahid Sarkar
UDA
4
Smti Minoti Roy
UDA
5
Smti Gayetri Sarkar
UDA
6
Shri Swapna Rani Das
LDA
7
Shri Jogendra Ch. Nath
LDA
8
Shri Narayan Ch. Nath
LDA
9
Shri Abdus Sajjad Osmani
LDA
10
Shri Shohidul Alom
LDA
11
Shri Rupam Ray
LDA
12
Shri Raju Roy
LDA
13
Shri Manabjyoti Kalita
Stenographer Gr II
14
Smti Jitu Chaki
Stenographer Gr III
15
Shri Satyajit Kalita
Stenographer Gr III
16
Shri Mridul Ray
Stenographer Gr III
17
Shri Surjyadhar Lahkar
Copyist
18
Shri Ramen Rava
Copyist
19
Shri Sarat Roy
Copyist
20
Shri Pranab Kr. Das
Copyist
21
Shri Joydeep Talukdar
Copyist
22
Shri Dharmendra Rabha
Copyist
23
Shri Nahik Akhtar Ahmed
Computer Typist
24
Shri Heramba Singha
Computer Typist
26
Shri Tutul Borah
Computer Typist
27
Shri Nilotpal Das
Computer Typist
28
Shri Paresh Ch. Nath
Process Server
29
Shri Bharat Das
Driver
30
Shri Jitendra Nath Das
Peon
31
Shri Kafiluddin Sk
Peon
32
Shri Habibur Rahman
Peon
33
Shri Monohar Mohato
Peon
34
Smti Mumtaz Begum
Peon
35
Shri Pranab Roy
Peon
36
Smti Anima Devi
Peon
37
Shri Rai Bahadur Ali
Peon
38
Shri Bhusan Das
Peon
39
Shri Dulichand Balmiki
Chawkidar
40
Shri Bimal Power
Cleaner

Establishment: Munsiff

Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Khanin Das
Civil Sheristader
2
Shri Bolen Kalita
LDA
3
Shri Sahadeb Sutradhar
LDA
4
Shri Tongke Mogor
LDA
5
Shri Dinesh Chaudhury
LDA
6
Shri Shahidul ISlam
LDA
7
Shri Monoj Das
Copyist
8
Shri Mukul Das
Copyist
9
Smti Himani Devi
Office Peon
10
Shri Dharani Saloi
Chawkidar

Establishment: DLSA

Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Ashiqur Rahman
UDA
2
Shri Monowar Hussain
LDA
3
Smti Mridula Rabha
LDA
4
Shri Sofiur Rahman
Peon
5
Shri Surajit Das
Accounts Asstt
6
Shri Haridrav Das
Data Entry Operator

Branch : Nazrat
Establishment: District & Sessions Judge


Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Subid Deb
Nazir
2
Shri Gajen Rabha
Process Server
3
Shri Ranjit Rabha
Process Server
4
Shri Bijoy Basumatary
Process Server
5
Shri Sher Ali
Process Server
6
Shri Mazen Basumatary
Process Server
7
Shri Bikash Doley
Process Server

Branch : GP/PP
Establishment: CJM


Sl. No Name of the Employee Designation
1
Shri Narayan Das
LDA
2
Smti Swapna Rani Das
LDA
3
Shri Jyotish Medhi
Peon
4
Shri Hobibur Rahman
Peon

 

Site designed, content maintained & updated by: Office of the District & Session Judge , Goalpara
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600